Final List of PTI Candidates for National Assembly Election 2018

This is the Final List of PTI Candidates for National Assembly Election 2018. PTI – Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf have announced its candidates list in phases. Majority of the candidates were announced in the first phase but in other constituencies they had taken more time to announce the list of final candidates for the national assembly general election 2018.

Final List of PTI Candidates for National Assembly Election 2018
Final List of PTI Candidates for National Assembly Election 2018

Final List of PTI Candidates for National Assembly Election 2018

NameConstituency
Abdul LatifNA-1 Chitral
MAHMOOD KHANNA-2 Swat-I
Saleem RehmanNA-3 Swat-II
Murad SaeedNA-4 Swat-III
Sahibzada Sibghat UllahNA-5 Upper Dir
Mehboob shahNA-6 Lower Dir-I
Muhammad Bashir khanNA-7 Lower Dir-II
Junaid AkbarNA-8 Malakand Protected Area
Sher Akbar KhanNA-9 Buner
NA-10 Shangla
NA-11 Kohistan
Muhammad Nawaz KhanNA-12 Battagram
NA-13 Mansehra 1
Zar Gul KhanNA-14 Mansehra-cum Torghar
Ali Asghar KhanNA-15 Abbottabad-I
ALI KHAN JADOONNA-16 Abbottabad-II
OMAR AYUB KHANNA-17 Haripur
Asad QaiserNA-18 Swabi-I
USMAN KHAN TARAKAINA-19 Swabi-II
Mujahid AliNA-20 Mardan-I
Muhammad AtifNA-21 Mardan- II
NA-22 Mardan-III
NA-23 Charsadda-I
FAZAL MUHAMMAD KHANNA-24 Charsadda-II
Pervez KhattakNA-25 Nowshera-I
IMRAN KHATTAKNA-26 Nowshera-II
Noor Alam KhanNA-27 Peshawar-I
Arbab Amir AyubNA-28 Peshawar-II
Shah FarmanNA-29 Peshawar-III
Sher Ali ArbabNA-30 Peshawar-IV
Shaukat AliNA-31 Peshawar-V
NA-32 Kohat
KHIAL ZAMANNA-33 Hangu
Shahid AhmadNA-34 Karak
Imran Ahmad Khan NiaziNA-35 Bannu
NA-36 Lakki Marwat
Mr. Habibullah KhanNA-37 Tank
ALI AMIN KHAN GANDAPURNA-38 Dera Ismail khan-I
MUHAMMAD YAQOOB SHAIKHNA-39 Dera Ismail khan-II
Gul Dad KhanNA-40 Tribal Area-I
Gul Zafar KhanNA-41 Tribal Area-II
Sajid KhanNA-42 Tribal Area-III
Noor Ul Haq AlqadriNA-43 Tribal Area-IV
NA-44 Tribal Area-V
NA-45 Tribal Area-VI
Syed Iqbal MianNA-46 Tribal Area-VII
Jawad HussainNA-47 Tribal Area-VIII
NA-48 Tribal Area-IX
NA-49 Tribal Area-X
NA-50 Tribal Area-XI
Qaiser JamalNA-51 Area-XII
Raja Khurram NawazNA-52 Islamabad-I
Imran Ahmad Khan NiaziNA-53 Islamabad-II
Asad UmarNA-54 Islamabad-III
TAHIR SADIKNA-55 Attock-I
TAHIR SADIKNA-56 Attock-II
sadaqat Ali AbbasiNA-57 Rawalpindi-I
Choudhary Muhammad AzeemNA-58 Rawalpindi-II
Ghulam Sarwar KhanNA-59 Rawalpindi-III
NA-60 Rawalpindi-IV
Aamer Mehmood KianiNA-61 Rawalpindi-V
NA-62 Rawalpindi-VI
Ghulam Sarwar KhanNA-63 Rawalpindi-VII
Ghulam AbbasNA-64 Chakwal-I
NA-65 Chakwal-II
Farukh AltafNA-66 Jhelum-
Ch Fawad HussainNA-67 Jhelum-II
NA-68 Gujrat-I
NA-69 Gujrat-II
Syed faiz ul hassanNA-70 Gujrat-III
CH MUHAMMAD ILYASNA-71 Gujrat-IV
Dr.Firdous Ashiq AwanNA-72 Sialkot-I
Muhammad Usman DarNA-73 Sialkot-II
Barrister Mansur Sarwar KhanNA-74 Sialkot-III
NA-75 Sialkot-IV
Muhammad AslamNA-76 Sialkot-V
Mian Muhammad RasheedNA-77 Narowal-I
ABRAR UL HAQNA-78 Narowal-II
Mohammed Ahmed ChatthaNA-79 Gujranwala-I
TARIQ MEHMOODNA-80 Gujranwala-II
MUHAMMAD SALEHNA-81 Gujranwala-III
AliNA-82 Gujranwala-IV
Rana Nazir Ahmed KhanNA-83 Gujranwala-V
Ch Bilal EjazNA-84 Gujranwala-VI
Haji Imtiaz Ahmed ChoudharyNA-85 MandiBahauddin-I
Nazar Muhammad GondalNA-86 MandiBahauddin-II
Chaudhry Shoukat Ali BhattiNA-87 Hafizabad-I
NADEEM AFZAL GONDALNA-88 Sargodha-I
Usama Ahmed MelaNA-89 Sargodha-II
NA-90 Sargodha-III
CHAUDHRY AAMIR SULTAN CHEEMANA-91 Sargodha-IV
ZAFAR AHMAD QURESHINA-92 Sargodha-V
Umar Aslam KhanNA-93 Khushab-I
GUL ASGHAR KHANNA-94 Khushab-II
Imran Ahmad Khan NiaziNA-95 Mianwali-I
Amjad Ali KhanNA-96 Mianwali-II
NA-97 Bhakkar-I
Dr. Afzal Khan DhandlaNA-98 Bhakkar-II
NA-99 Chiniot-I
Zulfiqar Ali ShahNA-100 Chiniot-II
ZAFAR ZULQARNAIN SAHINA-101 Faisalabad-I
Malik Nawab Sher WaseerNA-102 Faisalabad-II
Mohammad SaadullahNA-103 Faisalabad-III
Sardar Dildar Ahmad CheemaNA-104 Faisalabad-IV
Rana Asif TouseefNA-105 Faisalabad-V
NISAR AHMADNA-106 Faisalabad-VI
Khurram ShehzadNA-107 Faisalabad-VII
Farrukh HabibNA-108 Faisalabad-VIII
NA-109 Faisalabad-IX
Raja Riaz AhmedNA-110 Faisalabad-X
USAMA HAMZANA-111 Toba Tek Singh-I
Chaudhry Muhammad AshfaqNA-112 Toba Tek Singh-II
Haider Ali Khan KharalNA-113 Toba Tek Singh-III
Muhammad Mehboob SultanNA-114 Jhang-I
Ghulam bibiNA-115 Jhang-II
Muhammad Ameer SultanNA-116 Jhang-III
Ch Bilal Ahmad VirkNA-117 Nankana Sahib-I
Ijaz Ahmad ShahNA-118 Nankana Sahib-II
RAHAT AMANULLAH BHATTINA-119 Sheikhupura-I
Ali Asghar MandaNA-120 Sheikhupura-II
Muhammad Saeed virkNA-121 Sheikhupura-III
Ali SalmanNA-122 Sheikhupura-IV
Mehar Wajid AzeemNA-123 Lahore-I
Muhammad Nauman QaiserNA-124 Lahore-II
Dr. Yasmin RaashidNA-125 Lahore-III
Muhammad Hammad AzharNA-126 Lahore-IV
JAMSHED IQBALNA-127 Lahore-V
Ch Ijaz Ahmad DayalNA-128 Lahore-VI
Abdul Aleem KhanNA-129 Lahore-VII
Shafqat MahmoodNA-130 Lahore-VIII
Imran Ahmad Khan NiaziNA-131 Lahore-IX
Chuadhry Muhammad Mansha SandhuNA-132 Lahore-X
Ejaz Ahmad ChaudharyNA-133 Lahore-XI
Malik Zaheer AbbasNA-134 Lahore-XII
Malik Karamat AliNA-135 Lahore-XIII
Malik Asad AliNA-136 Lahore-XIV
Rashid TufailNA-137 Kasur-I
Sardar Aseff Ali DaulaNA-138 Kasur-II
DR. AZIM UDDIN ZAHID LAKHVINA-139 Kasur-III
SARDAR TALIB HASSAN NAKAINA-140 Kasur-IV
Syed Sumsam Ali Shah BukhariNA-141 Okara-I
Roa Hassan SikandarNA-142 Okara-II
NA-143 Okara-III
NA-144 Okara-IV
NA-145 Pakpattan-I
MIAN MUHAMMAD AMJID JOIYANA-146 Pakpattan-II
Chaudhry Nouraiz Shakoor KhanNA-147 Sahiwal-I
MALIK MUHAMMAD YAR DHAKOONA-148 Sahiwal-II
Rai Muhammad Murtaza IqbalNA-149 Sahiwal-III
M Raza Hayat HarrajNA-150 Khanewal-I
AHMAD YAR HIRAJNA-151 Khanewal-II
Zahoor Hussain QureshiNA-152 Khanewal-III
Malik Ghulam MurtazaNA-153 Khanewal-IV
NA-154 Multan-I
MALIK MUHAMMAD AAMIR DOGARNA-155 Multan-II
MAKHDOOM SHAH MAHMOOD QURESHINA-156 Multan-III
MAKHDOOMZADA MUHAMMAD ZAIN HUSSAIN QURESHINA-157 Multan-IV
Muhammad Ibrahim KhanNA-158 Multan-V
Rana Muhammad Qasim NoonNA-159 Multan-VI
NA-160 Lodhran-I
NA-161 Lodhran-II
Ayesha NazirNA-162 Vehari-I
M.ISHAQ KHAN KHAKWANINA-163 Vehari-II
TAHIR IQBALNA-164 Vehari-III
AURANGZEB KHAN KHICHINA-165 Vehari-IV
NA-166 Bahawalnagar-I
Mian Mumtaz Ahmad MatianaNA-167 Bahawalnagar-II
Fatima Tahir CheemaNA-168 Bahawalnagar-III
Mian Abdul RasheedNA-169 Bahawalnagar-IV
NA-170 Bahawalpur-I
Ch Naeem Ud Din WarraichNA-171 Bahawalpur-II
NA-172 Bahawalpur-III
Khadeeja AamirNA-173 Bahawalpur-IV
Mukhdoom Syed Sami ul Hasan GilaniNA-174 Bahawalpur-IV
Mobeen AlamNA-175 Rahim Yar Khan-I
NA-176 Rahim Yar Khan-II
Makhdum Khusro BakhtyarNA-177 Rahim Yar Khan-III
Rias MehboobNA-178 Rahim Yar Khan-IV
Javed IqbalNA-179 Rahim Yar Khan-V
NA-180 Rahim Yar Khan-VI
Malik Ghulam Mustafa KharNA-181 Muzaffargarh-I
NA-182 Muzaffargarh-II
NA-183 Muzaffargarh-III
Basit BhokariNA-184 Muzaffargarh-IV
MUHAMMAD MOAZZAM ALI KHANNA-185 Muzaffargarh-V
Aamir Talal KhanNA-186 Muzaffargarh-VI
NA-187 Layyah-I
Malik Niaz Ahmad JakharNA-188 Layyah-II
Khawaja Shiraz MehmoodNA-189 Dera Ghazi Khan-I
Zulfiqar Khan KhosaNA-190 Dera Ghazi Khan-II
Zartaj GulNA-191 Dera Ghazi Khan-III
Sardar Mhohammed Khan LeghariNA-192 Dera Ghazi Khan-IV
Sardar Muhammad Jaffar Khan LeghariNA-193 Rajanpur-I
Sardar Nasrullah Khan DreshakNA-194 Rajanpur-II
Sardar Riaz Mehmood Khan MazariNA-195 Rajanpur-III
NA-196 Jacobabad
NA-197 Kashmore
NA-198 Shikarpur-I
NA-199 Shikarpur-II
NA-200 Larkana-I
NA-201 Larkana-II
NA-202 Kamber Shahdadkot-I
NA-203 Kamber Shahdadkot-II
NA-204 Ghotki-I
NA-205 Ghotki-II
SYED THAIR HUSSAIN SHAHNA-206 Sukkur-I
Mubeen AhmedNA-207 Sukkur-II
NA-208 Khairpur-I
NA-209 Khairpur-II
NA-210 Khairpur-III
NA-211 Naushahro Feroze-I
NA-212 Naushahro Feroze-II
NA-213 Shaheed Benazirabad-I
NA-214 Shaheed Benazirabad-II
NA-215 Sanghar-I
NA-216 Sanghar-II
NA-217 Sanghar-III
NA-218 Mirpurkhas-I
NA-219 Mirpurkhas-II
NA-220 Umarkot
NA-221 Tharparkar-I
NA-222 Tharparkar-II
NA-223 Matiari
NA-224 Tando Allahyar
NA-225 Hyderabad-I
NA-226 Hyderabad-II
Q. Muhammad HakamNA-227 Hyderabad-III
SYED ZULFIQAR ALI SHAHNA-228 Tando Muhammad Khan
NA-229 Badin-I
NA-230 Badin-II
NA-231 Sujawal
NA-232 Thatta
Malik Pahar KhanNA-233 Jamshoro
Liaquat Ali JatoiNA-234 Dadu-I
Karim Ali JatoiNA-235 Dadu-II
Masroor AliNA-236 Malir-I
Captain Jamil Ahmed Khan(Retd)NA-237 Malir-II
Naeem Adil ShaikhNA-238 Malir-III
MUHAMMAD AKRAMNA-239 Korangi Karachi-I
NA-240 Korangi Karachi-II
NA-241 Korangi Karachi-III
Saif Ur RehmanNA-242 Karachi East-I
Imran Ahmad Khan NiaziNA-243 Karachi East-II
Syed Ali Haider ZaidiNA-244 Karachi East-III
NA-245 Karachi East-IV
NA-246 Karachi South-I
Dr Arif AlviNA-247 Karachi South-II
Sardar AzizNA-248 Karachi West-I
Fesal VawdaNA-249 Karachi West-II
ATTA ULLAHNA-250 Karachi West-III
Muhammad AslamNA-251 Karachi West-IV
Aftab jehangirNA-252 Karachi West-V
Muhammad Ashraf JabbarNA-253 Karachi Central-I
Muhammad Aslam KhanNA-254 Karachi Central-II
Mahmood Baqi MoulviNA-255 Karachi Central-III
MUHAMMAD NAJEEB HAROONNA-256 Karachi Central-IV
Muhammad Amin Khan JogezaiNA-257 Killa Saifullah-cum-Zhob-cum-Sherani
Sardar Qurban GharshinNA-258 Loralai-cum-Musa Khail-cum-Ziarat-cum-Dukki-cum-Harnai
NA-259 Dera Bugti-cum-Kohlu-cum-Barkhan-cum-Sibi-cumLehri
Sardar Yar Mohammad RindNA-260 Nasirabad-cum-Kachhi-cum-jhal Magsi
NA-261 Jafarabad-cum-Sohbatpur
NA-262 Pishin
Naseeb UllahNA-263 Killa Abdullah
Sardar atif ali sanjraniNA-264 Quetta-I
MUHAMMAD QASIM KHAN SURINA-265 Quetta-II
NA-266 Quetta-III
Mir Taj MuhammadNA-267 Mastung-cum-Shaheed Sikandarabad-cum-Kalat
sardar aurangzaibNA-268 Chagai-cum-Nushki-cum-Kharan
SHAFIQ UR REHMANNA-269 Khuzdar
NA-270 Panjgur-cum-Washuk-cum-Awaran
NA-271 Kech
Mir Ali Ahmed ZehriNA-272 Lasbela-cum-Gwadar

 

This final list of PTI candidates for national assembly election 2018 is taken from the official sources. For the first time in the history PTI is in a good position to go into the general elections. Many strong candidates have joined the party recently and that is the reason party manage to announce it final list of PTI candidates for national assembly election 2018 before time.

There are some empty spots in final list of PTI candidates for national assembly election 2018 that shows party has done seats adjustments with other parties. After announcing final list of PTI candidates for national assembly the party have also announced final candidates list for provincial assemblies.